THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS
[…] We affirm the circuit court’s dismissal of Ingram’s petition pursuant to Rule 220, SCACR, and the following authority:  Redmond v. Lexington Co. Sch. Dist., 314 S.C. 431, 437, 445 S.E.2d 441, 445 (1994) (“To obtain a writ of mandamus . . . the applicant must show . . . a duty of respondent to perform the act . . . .”); S.C. Code Ann. § 30-4-40(a)(4) (1991) (exempting matters from FOIA requests which are specifically exempted by other state law); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-290 (Supp. 2005) (“All information and data obtained in the discharge of his official duty by a probation officer is privileged information . . . and may not be disclosed directly or indirectly to anyone other than the judge or others entitled under this chapter to receive reports . . . .”); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-50 (Supp. 2005) (“No inmate has a right of confrontation at the [parole] hearing.”); Sullivan v. S.C. Dept. of Corrections, 355 S.C. 437, 443 FN. 4, 586 S.E.2d 124, 127 FN. 4 (2003) (“ . . . parole is a privilege, not a right.”); and Furtick v.