THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] See S.C. Code Ann. § 62-1-403(2)(ii) (Supp. 2010) ("[I]n judicially supervised settlements . . . orders binding a trustee bind beneficiaries of the trust . . . in proceedings involving creditors or other third parties . . . ."); S.C. Code Ann. § 62-7-103(2)(A) (2009) (defining beneficiary as a person that "has a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, vested or contingent"); S.C. Code Ann. § 62-7-303(a)(4) (2009) ("[A] trustee may represent and bind the beneficiaries of the trust with respect to questions or disputes involving the trust.").