Judicial Elections
Judicial elections were held February 4, 2015. Congratulations to the following judges who were elected by the General Assembly:
Circuit Court |
||
4th Judicial Circuit, Seat 2 | The Honorable Roger E. Henderson, Chesterfield, S.C. | Elected |
13th Judicial Circuit, Seat 1 | The Honorable Perry H. Gravely, Pickens, S.C. | Elected |
At-Large, Seat 9 | Tanya A. Gee, Columbia, S.C. | Elected |
Family Court |
||
9th Judicial Circuit, Seat 2 | Alice A. Richter-Lehrman, Mount Pleasant, S.C. | Elected |
Congratulations to the following judges who were re-elected by the General Assembly:
Court of Appeals |
||
Chief Judge, Seat 5 | The Honorable John C. Few, Greenville, S.C. | Re-elected |
Seat 6 | The Honorable Aphrodite Konduros, Greenville, S.C. | Re-elected |
Circuit Court |
||
5th Judicial Circuit, Seat 3 | The Honorable Robert E. Hood, Chapin, S.C. |
Re-elected |
9th Judicial Circuit, Seat 3 | The Honorable Roger M. Young, N. Charleston, S.C. |
Re-elected |
13th Judicial Circuit, Seat 3 | The Honorable Robin B. Stilwell, Greer, S.C. |
Re-elected |
14th Judicial Circuit, Seat 2 | The Honorable Carmen T. Mullen, Hilton Head Island, S.C. |
Re-elected |
15th Judicial Circuit, Seat 2 | The Honorable Benjamin H. Culbertson, Georgetown, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 1 | The Honorable W. Jeffrey Young, Sumter, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 2 | The Honorable R. Markley Dennis, Jr., Pinopolis, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 3 | The Honorable Clifton B. Newman, Columbia, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 4 | The Honorable Edward W. “Ned” Miller, Greenville, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 5 | The Honorable J. Mark Hayes, II, Spartanburg, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 6 | The Honorable William H. Seals, Jr., Marion, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 7 | The Honorable J. Cordell Maddox, Jr., Anderson, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 8 | The Honorable David C. Brown, Florence, S.C. |
Re-elected |
At-Large, Seat 10 | The Honorable James R. Barber, III, Columbia, S.C. |
Re-elected |